Tämä sähköpostiosoite on suojattu spamboteilta. Tarvitset JavaScript-tuen nähdäksesi sen.

 

CURRENTLY

Finnish National Ballet, since 2015

 

EDUCATION

2012-2015 Turku Conservatory of Music and Dance
2002-2012 Taina Kovalainen Dance School

 

PROFESSIONAL WORK

2019 Symphony of Psalms, Jiri Kylian
2019 Lonesome George, Marco Goecke
2019 Sylvia, John Neumeier
2018 Cinderella, David Bintley
2018 Pneuma, Carolyn Carlson
2018 Sleeping Beauty, Javier Torres
2018 Isra, Emrecan Tanis
2018 Unsound, Benoit Favre
2018 Les Nuits, Angelin Preljocaj
2018 Don Quijote, Patrice Bart
2018 Giselle, Cynthia Harvey
2018 Moomin and the Magician's hat, Kenneth Greve
2018 Carmina Burana, Atte Kilpinen
2017 Kalevalanmaa, Kenneth Greve
2017 A Midsummer Night's Dream, Jorma Elo
2017 Lady of The Camellias, Val Caniparol
2017 Ballet Pathetique solo, Jorma Uotinen
2017 Breaking The Fury, Susanna Leinonen
2017 Valse Triste, Jyrki Karttunen
2017 Kullervo, Tero Saarinen
2017 Romeo & Juliet, Susanna Leinonen Company
2017 Seven Brothers, Marjo Kuusela
2017 Swan Lake, Kenneth Greve
2017 Sepration among us solo, Emrecan Tanis
2016 Snow Queen, Kenneth Greve
2016 And The Line Begins to Blur solo, Susanna Leinone Company
2016 Alice in wonderland, Jorma Elo
2016 Romeo and Juliet, Natalia Horecna
2016 Episode31, Alexander Ekman
2016 Jord, Jorma Uotinen
2016 Konservatorio, August Bournoville
2016 The deep dark white, Emrecan Tanis
2016 La Bayadére, Natalie Makarova
2015 Sielunlintu solo, Riku Lehtopolku
2015-16 Nutcraker and the Mouseking, Wayne Eagling
2015 Little Meremaid, Kenneth Greve
2015 Lusia Rusin’s daughter, Jorma Uotinen
2014 Ronja Robber’s daughter, Marjo Kuusela
2013 Rocky Horror Show, Russel Adamson

 

ASSISTANT

2019 Repetiteur for FNB Youth company's Square one. Choreography by Benoit Favre.
2017 Choreography assistant for Kalevalanmaa. Choreogrpahy by Kennet Greve.

 

 

GUEST DANCER IN

2016-17 Susanna Leinonen Company
2015 Jojo Oulu Dance Centre
2014 Pori Dance Company
2013 Turku City Theatre

 

FESTIVALS

2019 Kuopio Dance Festival, Finland, Ballet Pathetique and Jord, Jorma Uotinen, Sielulintu, Riku Lehtopolku
2018 Turku Music Festival, Finland, Isra, Emrecan Tanis
2018 Origen Festival Cultural, Switzerland, Unsound, Benoit Favre
2018 Ilmajoki Music Festival, FInland, Carmina Burana, Atte Kilpinen
2017 Kuopio Dance Festival, Finland, Ballet Pathetique solo, Jorma Uotinen
2017 Dance Salad Festival, USA, Romeo and Juliet, Susanna Leinonen Company
2015 Helsinki Festival, Finland, Lusia Rusin's daughter, Jorma Uotinen

 

COMPETITIONS


2019 Judge in Finnish National Championships performing arts competition.
2015 Finnish National Championship, Performing arts, solo men
2014 4th place in World Championship, Jazz solo men
2014 Finnish National Championship, Performing arts solo men
2011 Finnish National Championship, Performing arts solo boys

 

AWARDS

2019 Dance Award by Outi and Jan Vapaavuori Foundation.

STIPENDS


2017 Finnish National Opera and Ballet, The personal Scholarship
2017 Pro Dance association, young dancer Scholarship
2016 Finnish National Opera and Ballet, The personal Scholarship
2015 Turku Conservatory, The personal Scholarship

2014 Finnish Dance Organization, The personal Scholarship
2010 Finnish Dance Organization, The personal Scholarship